Company
Regency Place Management Company Limited
Regency Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03898411), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Mark Bevan and David Arthur Hayward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Regency Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Christopher William Harfield 2020-2022 View profile
- Susan Derry Osbourne 2018-2019 View profile
- Alan Paul Gerrad 2018-2019 View profile
- Dr Chelsea Dee Bailey 2018-2019 View profile
- Sally Elisabeth Harfield 2017-2019 View profile
- Karen Nina Bain 2017-2019 View profile
- Kevin Sumputh 2014-2017 View profile
- Richard James Harvey 2005-2020 View profile
- Simon John Birch 2005-2017 View profile
- Philip Anthony Walker 2002-2003 View profile
- Elizabeth Stewart Smith 2002-2003 View profile
- Kenneth Peter Dow Brown 2002-2005 View profile
- Jayne Kirstie Burnett 2001-2003 View profile
- Stephen Michael Wassell 1999-2003 View profile
- Caroline Cotton 1999-2001 View profile
- Ian George Cornelius 2002-2007 View profile
- Kathleen Norah Dale 1999-2013 View profile
- Ray Palfreyman 1999-2001 View profile
- Stefan Kuler 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/12/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £64,033
- Total assets
- £64,033
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £64,033 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £63,119 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Bevan Director · appointed 2022
- David Arthur Hayward Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- David Arthur Hayward Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mark Bevan Director · appointed 2022
- David Arthur Hayward Director · appointed 2020
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03898411
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data