Company
Kettering Community Business Centre Development Trust
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kettering Community Business Centre Development Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Benjamin George LittlewoodDirector · since 2025
- Kye Thomas BullimoreDirector · since 2025
- Simon CoxDirector · since 2022
- John William WarburtonDirector · since 2004
- William Leslie ParkerDirector · since 2002
- Duncan MillsDirector · since 2001
- Keli Ryan WattsDirector · since 2000
- Martin Ralph TomsDirector · since 2000
- Anthony Peter Jesse SchemiltDirector · since 2000
- Eileen HalesDirector · since 2000
Previous officers 8
- Dr Ronald Eric Whittaker 2007-2025 View profile
- Marilyn Joy Mcginn 2005-2008 View profile
- Nina Kerr Wilson 2000-2010 View profile
- Geoff Marshall 2000-2002 View profile
- DH & B Managers Limited 1999-2000 View profile
- DH & B Directors Limited 1999-2000 View profile
- David Henry Lowry 2000-2002 View profile
- Brian Arthur Mutlow 2000-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,292,809
- Total assets
- £1,505,622
- Cash
- £280,245
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,292,809 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,165,876 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Simon Cox Director · appointed 2022
- William Leslie Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Duncan Mills Director · appointed 2001
- Eileen Hales Director · appointed 2000
- Benjamin George Littlewood Director · appointed 2025
- Martin Ralph Toms Director · appointed 2000
- John William Warburton Director · appointed 2004
- Keli Ryan Watts Director · appointed 2000
- Anthony Peter Jesse Schemilt Director · appointed 2000
- Kye Thomas Bullimore Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- William Leslie Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Duncan Mills Director · appointed 2001
- Eileen Hales Director · appointed 2000
- Martin Ralph Toms Director · appointed 2000
- John William Warburton Director · appointed 2004
- Keli Ryan Watts Director · appointed 2000
- Anthony Peter Jesse Schemilt Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Eileen Hales Director · appointed 2000
- Martin Ralph Toms Director · appointed 2000
- Anthony Peter Jesse Schemilt Director · appointed 2000
- Kye Thomas Bullimore Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (6)
- Simon Cox Director · appointed 2022
- William Leslie Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Duncan Mills Director · appointed 2001
- Benjamin George Littlewood Director · appointed 2025
- John William Warburton Director · appointed 2004
- Keli Ryan Watts Director · appointed 2000
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Ronald Eric Whittaker Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03898593
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data