Company
Salters Court Limited
Salters Court Limited is an active UK company (number 03903535), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Barbara Maria Wroblewski and Stephen Foster. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Salters Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alan Peel 2021-2025 View profile
- Raymond Richard Murray 2021-2021 View profile
- William Henry Bancroft 2003-2021 View profile
- Alan Kendrick 2003-2009 View profile
- Ian Harley 2000-2003 View profile
- Susan Pauline Harley 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,721
- Total assets
- £12,721
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12,721 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12,721 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stephen Foster Director · appointed 2009
- Barbara Maria Wroblewski Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Foster Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen Foster Director · appointed 2009
- Barbara Maria Wroblewski Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03903535
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data