Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ifinger Limited

Ifinger Limited is an active UK company (number 03907303), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Knut Arne Haga. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ifinger Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Ingvild Herzog 2004-2005 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Ann Smith 2001-2004 Director View profile
  3. James Mitchell 2001-2001 Director View profile
  4. Jon Ostbo 2000-2001 Director View profile
  5. Erik Holst 2000-2004 Director View profile
  6. Jens Ragnar Rugseth 2000-2004 Director View profile
  7. Kristenn Einarsson 2000-2004 Director View profile
  8. Morten Hjerde 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Per Andre Odegard 2000-2000 Director View profile
  10. Harald Sigmund Stromme 2000-2001 Director View profile
  11. S E Registrars Limited 2002-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Nina Bogen 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Cecilie Meyer Reber 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/01/2000

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Ifinger Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£563,260
Total assets
£563,985
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£563,260
2024-12-31Not reported£563,835

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

26.6y median 26.6y
average tenure
26.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03907303
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data