Company · London
Lumon Exchange LTD
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lumon Exchange LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Shamus Hodgson 2021-2023 View profile
- Martin John Bennett 2020-2022 View profile
- Chantal Joy Geall 2020-2023 View profile
- Phillipa Jane Sherman 2020-2020 View profile
- Tracy Anne Bownes 2020-2021 View profile
- Cyril Norman Butler 2019-2020 View profile
- Leanna Laiying Kuan Kuo 2019-2020 View profile
- David Adam Josephs 2019-2019 View profile
- Michael David Gowland 2019-2020 View profile
- Alexander Filshie 2018-2020 View profile
- Amanda Jo Mesler 2018-2019 View profile
- Hank Uberoi 2016-2018 View profile
- Peter Klein 2016-2017 View profile
- Simon Adamiyatt 2015-2018 View profile
- Julian Robert Kelly 2013-2016 View profile
- Richard Matthews 2012-2013 View profile
- Arthur Mcquade Hughes 2011-2013 View profile
- Wayne Steven Mitchell 2007-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Ronald Mayhill 2006-2013 View profile
- David Brian Haddon 2005-2006 View profile
- Richard John Collier 2005-2007 View profile
- Ian Ranken Collins 2004-2008 View profile
- Sir Eric William Peacock 2004-2013 View profile
- Gregory Davidson Martin Begley 2003-2004 View profile
- James Henry Merrick Corsellis 2002-2005 View profile
- Timothy Sullivan 2001-2007 View profile
- Bertrand Picot 2000-2004 View profile
- Charles Ashley Ferguson Mcleod 2000-2012 View profile
- Asif Ali 2016-2019 View profile
- Jerome Loir 2012-2014 View profile
- Sarah Ann Collis 2006-2012 View profile
- Graham Kenneth Urquhart 2005-2011 View profile
- Nigel Trevor Paul 2003-2005 View profile
- Richard Ogdin March 2000-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2000
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Infinity Foreign Exchange LTD (until 23/08/2021)
Earthportfx Limited (until 25/06/2020)
Baydonhill Limited (until 16/06/2016)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Currency Holdings Limited ceased 2020-12-01
75-100% shares · notified 2020-06-02
Group
- Lumon Exchange LTD
is controlled by Currency Holdings Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2020-06-02, ceased 2020-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Currency Holdings Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£2,428
- Cash
- £20,798
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£16,466
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£2,428 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£2,428 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Leigh Edward Bridger Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03910588
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data