Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Belvedere Heights Management Company Limited

Belvedere Heights Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03920896), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Sanjeev Dhiman. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Belvedere Heights Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Dr Pushpam Chadha 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Mohamed Shahan Saier 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Mark Robert John Ayres 2011-2018 Director View profile
  4. Leonard Rothstein 2009-2011 Director View profile
  5. Dr Pedro Tavares 2004-2014 Director View profile
  6. Covent Garden Limited 2001-2003 Corporate director View profile
  7. Anthony Bell 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Gitte Kenning 2004-2013 Secretary View profile
  9. Bina Shah 2001-2004 Secretary View profile
  10. Bell, Leanda Bernadette, Mes 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
07/02/2000
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£580
Total assets
£580
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£580
2024-12-24Not reported£580

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.5y median 12.5y
average tenure
12.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03920896
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
24/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data