Company
Oilfield Medics UK Limited
Oilfield Medics UK Limited is an active UK company (number 03926188), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Stephen Edward Thomas and Lucy Anne Farrell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oilfield Medics UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Gavin Finch 2009-2011 View profile
- Oilfield Medics UK Limited 2009-2009 View profile
- James Finch 2005-2022 View profile
- Paul Mcguinness 2000-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2000
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Finch
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Diane Finch
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-07-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Diane Finch ceased 2025-04-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kanopi Global Reach Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-05-30
Group
- Oilfield Medics UK Limited
is controlled by James Finch
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Finch.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£28,427
- Total assets
- -£26,896
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£28,427 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£28,427 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £41 |
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | £44,425 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stephen Edward Thomas Director · appointed 2025
- Diane Finch Director · appointed 2000
- Lucy Anne Farrell Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Diane Finch Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Diane Finch Director · appointed 2000
Portfolio (2)
- Stephen Edward Thomas Director · appointed 2025
- Lucy Anne Farrell Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03926188
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data