Company
Nest Management Limited
Nest Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03928678), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Anja Louise Turvey and Louisa Jane Maria Turchet. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Nest Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Dr Alistair Robert Turner 2009-2018 View profile
- Robert Sykes 2000-2006 View profile
- Jonathan Peter Derwin Jepson 2000-2006 View profile
- Lorna Biondi 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gerard Donald Turvey
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Joy Pamela Turvey
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Nest Management Limited
is controlled by Gerard Donald Turvey
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gerard Donald Turvey.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,009,672
- Total assets
- £1,032,028
- Cash
- £357,627
- Employees
- 36
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (audited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,009,672 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,014,522 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sean Mcguiggan Director · appointed 2017
- Louisa Jane Maria Turchet Director · appointed 2024
- Joy Pamela Turvey Director · appointed 2006
- Anja Louise Turvey Director · appointed 2025
- Gerard Donald Turvey Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Sean Mcguiggan Director · appointed 2017
- Joy Pamela Turvey Director · appointed 2006
- Gerard Donald Turvey Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sean Mcguiggan Director · appointed 2017
- Louisa Jane Maria Turchet Director · appointed 2024
- Anja Louise Turvey Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Joy Pamela Turvey Director · appointed 2006
- Gerard Donald Turvey Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03928678
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data