Company
Nethaus Limited
Nethaus Limited is an active UK company (number 03933064), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, James Applin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Nethaus Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Derek Stanley Arthur Warwick 2013-2016 View profile
- Patrick Quinn Wyles 2003-2011 View profile
- Lance Marcus Macklin 2002-2016 View profile
- Guy Russell Macklin 2001-2016 View profile
- Matthew James Jarrett 2000-2001 View profile
- Edwsrd James Andrew Beattie 2000-2001 View profile
- Alex Rufus Greenaway 2000-2001 View profile
- FD Limited 2000-2000 View profile
- Peter Richard Brown 2000-2001 View profile
- FY Limited 2000-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Applin
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting · notified 2016-08-01
Group
- Nethaus Limited
is controlled by James Applin
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting · notified 2016-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Applin.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £136,940
- Total assets
- £139,105
- Cash
- £36,550
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £136,940 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £136,940 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £113,900 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- James Applin Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- James Applin Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03933064
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data