Company · Watford
5 Upper Park Road Management Company Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 5 Upper Park Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Carlos Climent Monsalve 2024-2026 View profile
- Pauline Anne Hughes 2017-2021 View profile
- Huw Thomas 2015-2016 View profile
- Enid Hafwen Rowlands 2010-2015 View profile
- Dr Vincent Paul Hill 2004-2017 View profile
- Allford Terence 2004-2007 View profile
- Nicholas Wheatley 2001-2003 View profile
- Comp Company Directors Limited 2000-2001 View profile
- Vidhur Mehra 2007-2013 View profile
- Sylvia Mutevelian 2003-2007 View profile
- Catherine Mortier 2001-2004 View profile
- Comp Company Secretaries Limited 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2000
- Registered office
- Watford
Financials
- Total assets
- £145,800
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Raminder Kaur Bath Director · appointed 2007
- Ben Keen Director · appointed 2013
- Jason Robert Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Heidi Ferid Hands Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Raminder Kaur Bath Director · appointed 2007
- Ben Keen Director · appointed 2013
- Jason Robert Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Heidi Ferid Hands Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Raminder Kaur Bath Director · appointed 2007
- Jason Robert Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Heidi Ferid Hands Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (1)
- Ben Keen Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Carlos Climent Monsalve Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03936327
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/11/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data