Company
Cottingham Grange (Verwood) Management Company Limited
Cottingham Grange (Verwood) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03936354), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Kenneth David Lyndon and Keith Alan Barker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cottingham Grange (Verwood) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Gill Armstrong 2020-2021 View profile
- Linda Ann Fox 2012-2020 View profile
- Aideen Mary Tarpey 2003-2005 View profile
- David Coleman 2003-2020 View profile
- Richard Bruce Riach 2001-2001 View profile
- David Beveridge Hadden 2001-2003 View profile
- Brian Gordon Davies 2001-2003 View profile
- Britt Lee 2001-2002 View profile
- Mohammed Ijaz 2001-2002 View profile
- Michael George Armstrong 2018-2021 View profile
- Brian Davies 2002-2003 View profile
- Christopher Colin Buddington 2001-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2000
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Keith Alan Barker
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07 - David Coleman ceased 2020-01-28
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Linda Ann Fox ceased 2020-01-28
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Cottingham Grange (Verwood) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Keith Alan Barker
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Keith Alan Barker.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,183
- Total assets
- £2,183
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,183 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,183 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kenneth David Lyndon Director · appointed 2020
- Keith Alan Barker Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Kenneth David Lyndon Director · appointed 2020
- Keith Alan Barker Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kenneth David Lyndon Director · appointed 2020
- Keith Alan Barker Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03936354
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data