Company
Britannica Accounting LTD
Britannica Accounting LTD is an active UK company (number 03952396), incorporated 2000. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Britannica Accounting LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Vanita Winkler 2025-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Winzar 2011-2025 View profile
- Worldwide Formation & Management LTD 2001-2012 View profile
- Margaretta Nominees Limited 2000-2000 View profile
- Worldwide Secretaries LTD 2001-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hugo Winkler
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-20 - Vanita Winkler ceased 2025-09-20
75-100% shares · notified 2025-02-21
Group
- Britannica Accounting LTD
is controlled by Hugo Winkler
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hugo Winkler.
153 other companies in this group
- Gatek LTD
- Hamswood Management LTD
- Cromwell Secretarial Services LTD
- Britannica Investments LTD
- Intevo LTD
- Novafide Finance (Great Britain) Limited
- Alicoin Invest PLC
- Health Point Media LTD
- RS Scaling LTD
- Aero-Nautic Holding LTD
- 16221972
- Healthspan Media LTD
- Margaretta Corporate Services Limited
- 11327552
- LB Management Consulting LTD
- Legal International LTD
- Cromwell Trustees Limited
- Herbavedalab LTD
- Movesecure LTD
- Holistic Ventures LTD
- Dust TWO International Media Group LTD
- Quantum Media 360 LTD
- AL Hadid Trading LTD
- Tracor Business Service LTD
- Lembert Holdings LTD
- Margaretta Corporate Secretaries Limited
- Fitness Education Media Limited
- 11582840
- TOP Garage Limited
- Veluna Group LTD
- 16129548
- Alindo LTD
- Baker & Baker Consulting Group LTD
- Offshore Business Formation LTD
- Alpha Media Limited
- Climapartner LTD
- T & R German Investments LTD
- Livelife Marketing LTD
- Onlineshop 24 Limited
- 12761946
- Medior Management LTD
- Vitanutaris LTD
- AF Global Ventures LTD
- Abakus Management LTD
- Unlocked Media LTD
- Margaretta Corporate Management Limited
- Regalair LTD
- European Certificate Sales Club LTD
- Mayside Solutions LP
- Exxale LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03952396
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data