Company
Town Wall Place Limited
Town Wall Place Limited is an active UK company (number 03952683), incorporated 2000, with 7 current directors including Gillian Anne Harvey and Alison Kay Lorimer. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Town Wall Place Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Doreen Austen 2003-2005 View profile
- Margaret Woodham Jones 2003-2014 View profile
- Peter Genower 2003-2007 View profile
- Dr James Lorimer 2003-2026 View profile
- Joan Vivienne Mussett 2003-2017 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Seal 2003-2006 View profile
- Keith Graham Isted 2003-2025 View profile
- Gerald Edward Harvey 2003-2025 View profile
- Eleanor Kurrein 2003-2023 View profile
- Clive Alexander Richardson 2000-2003 View profile
- Affinity Sutton Group Limited 2006-2011 View profile
- Kevin Antonia 2005-2006 View profile
- Peter Mccalum 2003-2005 View profile
- Christopher Rowlandson Lambourne 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £22
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £22 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £22 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Christopher Jack Bristowe Rowe Director · appointed 2016
- Alison Kay Lorimer Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Bevan Director · appointed 2023
- John Edward Stembridge Director · appointed 2003
- Sarah Walsh Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Carysfort Buckley Director · appointed 2003
- Gillian Anne Harvey Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Jack Bristowe Rowe Director · appointed 2016
- John Edward Stembridge Director · appointed 2003
- Ian Carysfort Buckley Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Christopher Jack Bristowe Rowe Director · appointed 2016
- Alison Kay Lorimer Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Bevan Director · appointed 2023
- John Edward Stembridge Director · appointed 2003
- Sarah Walsh Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Carysfort Buckley Director · appointed 2003
- Gillian Anne Harvey Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr James Lorimer Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03952683
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data