Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Great Barr Business Park Limited

Great Barr Business Park Limited is an active UK company (number 03953413), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Redmond Joseph Cosgrove and Philip Gene Paul Bailey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Great Barr Business Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Michael Kennedy 2012-2019 Director View profile
  2. John Alan Sheath 2011-2022 Director View profile
  3. Louise Mary Mulley 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Paul John Taylor 2005-2010 Director View profile
  5. Clive John Taylor 2005-2022 Director View profile
  6. David Thomas Feeney 2000-2005 Director View profile
  7. Rutland Directors Limited 2000-2000 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  8. Neil Grant Thorogood 2011-2022 Secretary View profile
  9. Carol Ann Feeney 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. David Paul Boden 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Rutland Secretaries Limited 2000-2000 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2000

Financials

Net assets
£21
Total assets
£786
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£21
2025-12-31Not reported£21

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.2y median 14.6y
average tenure
15.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Manufacturing 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03953413
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data