Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pavilion Gardens (Saffron Walden) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pavilion Gardens (Saffron Walden) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Cynthia Leach 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Ian Bowen Grant 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Caley 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Alison Mary Bartliff 2010-2010 Director View profile
  5. Ian Bowen Grant 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. David Richard Burch 2006-2010 Director View profile
  7. Colin Stuart Ward 2006-2015 Director View profile
  8. William Anthony Burgess 2004-2012 Director View profile
  9. Pauline Mary Davies 2003-2010 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Turnbull 2002-2006 Director View profile
  11. Peter Hanlon 2002-2003 Director View profile
  12. David Raymond John Rapley 2000-2002 Director View profile
  13. John Michael Adamson 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. Terence Joseph Padian 2000-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2000

Financials

Net assets
£21
Total assets
£21
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£21
2025-12-31Not reported£21

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.7y median 6.5y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03954383
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data