Company
Caxton Court (Bath) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Caxton Court (Bath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Susan Barbara Hoskins 2011-2023 View profile
- Guy William Whitmarsh 2011-2012 View profile
- Nicholas Raffin 2009-2011 View profile
- Clive Richard Collins 2007-2011 View profile
- Peter John Hoskins 2004-2010 View profile
- Frank Larter 2003-2004 View profile
- Frank Barratt 2000-2009 View profile
- Patricia Hughes 2000-2003 View profile
- Sheila Martha Macdonald 2000-2008 View profile
- Lewis Mullins 2000-2012 View profile
- Dominic Chang 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £26
- Total assets
- £26
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £26 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £26 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £26 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Ling Ling Chung Director · appointed 2026
- Marcus John Hart Director · appointed 2009
- Anthony Theodore Copestake Norman Director · appointed 2024
- Dalma Sagi-Egeli Director · appointed 2024
- Barbara Rosetta Rickard Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Marcus John Hart Director · appointed 2009
- Barbara Rosetta Rickard Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ling Ling Chung Director · appointed 2026
- Anthony Theodore Copestake Norman Director · appointed 2024
- Dalma Sagi-Egeli Director · appointed 2024
- Barbara Rosetta Rickard Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Marcus John Hart Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03955837
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data