Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fort Mansions Management Limited

Fort Mansions Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03957405), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Jannine Martin and Brian Ronald Thomas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fort Mansions Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Hayley Maria Smith 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Paul Charles Shilling 2008-2026 Director View profile
  3. Francesco Sorci 2007-2008 Director View profile
  4. Robert Swier Wajda 2001-2006 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Elizabeth Stone 2000-2001 Director View profile
  6. Maureen Lilian Vine 2000-2011 Director View profile
  7. Christopher George Hoenes 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Maureen Lilian Vine 2000-2012 Director View profile
  9. Robert Howe 2012-2018 Secretary View profile
  10. Daphne Ethel Johnson 2000-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2000

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Fort Mansions Management Limited is controlled by Robert Stephen Howe
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2017-04-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Stephen Howe.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,944,799
Total assets
£2,392,799
Cash
£7,036
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,944,799
2024-12-31Not reported£1,944,625

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10y median 3.8y
average tenure
25.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03957405
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data