Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bannerclose Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bannerclose Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Gerald Rothman 2000-2002 Director View profile
  2. Caroline Elizabeth Hillsdon 2020-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/03/2000

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bannerclose Limited is controlled by Deutsche Trustee Company Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Deutsche Trustee Company Limited is controlled by Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft.

30 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,465
Total assets
£2,465
Cash
£26
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£2,536

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,465
2024-12-31Not reported£2,465

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03958475
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data