Company
RMS Waste Disposal Limited
RMS Waste Disposal Limited is an active UK company (number 03958871), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Daniel Alexander Espley and Jean BÉLanger. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is RMS Waste Disposal Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Nicholas Joseph Pope 2025-2026 View profile
- Richard Matthew Salter 2000-2025 View profile
- Sarah Louise Salter 2000-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Matthew Salter ceased 2025-06-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Premier Tech Water and Environment Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-06-01
Group
- RMS Waste Disposal Limited
is controlled by Richard Matthew Salter
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Matthew Salter.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£166,234
- Total assets
- £47,507
- Cash
- £61,730
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£166,234 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£166,234 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £4,584 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Daniel Alexander Espley Director · appointed 2026
- Jean BÉLanger Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Daniel Alexander Espley Director · appointed 2026
- Jean BÉLanger Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas Joseph Pope Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03958871
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data