Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

GMV Management Limited

GMV Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03959700), incorporated 2000, with 9 current directors including Shilpa Pillai and Dejan Miladinovic. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is GMV Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 43

  1. Christian David Bale 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Glyn Michael Ellis 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Christine Margaret Adamson 2023-2024 Director View profile
  4. Savvas Chatziparaskevaidis 2023-2024 Director View profile
  5. Shakti Singh Shekhawat 2023-2024 Director View profile
  6. David Llewellyn Gardner 2022-2025 Director View profile
  7. Adnan Nasser Memon 2021-2023 Director View profile
  8. Steven Peach 2018-2022 Director View profile
  9. Professor Cornelia Boldyreff 2018-2023 Director View profile
  10. Sylvia Dean 2018-2023 Director View profile
  11. Stephen James Walker 2016-2018 Director View profile
  12. Adam Antony James 2015-2017 Director View profile
  13. Denise Roseanna Scott-Mcdonald 2014-2023 Director View profile
  14. Jacqueline Ann Jones 2014-2018 Director View profile
  15. Joanne Ridley 2014-2015 Director View profile
  16. Richard Quibell 2013-2014 Director View profile
  17. Acrelda Farrell 2011-2014 Director View profile
  18. Paul Bernard Leverton 2011-2018 Director View profile
  19. Nicholas Malone 2011-2023 Director View profile
  20. Bayo Igoh 2011-2012 Director View profile
  21. Angela Hyams 2011-2013 Director View profile
  22. Simon Powell 2009-2013 Director View profile
  23. Richard John Woolsey 2009-2013 Director View profile
  24. Dr Elizabeth Jane Austin 2009-2011 Director View profile
  25. Simon James Brown 2008-2013 Director View profile
  26. Simon John Wardle 2008-2008 Director View profile
  27. Brian Anthony Mace 2006-2023 Director View profile
  28. Philip Robert Dibsdale 2006-2009 Director View profile
  29. Robert Henry Sproson 2005-2010 Director View profile
  30. Fabrizio Ricardo Damon Argiolas 2005-2013 Director View profile
  31. John Michael Jarrett 2004-2007 Director View profile
  32. David Douglas Percival White 2003-2004 Director View profile
  33. John Keith Lamey 2003-2008 Director View profile
  34. Mary Mills 2001-2013 Director View profile
  35. Ralph David Luck 2001-2006 Director View profile
  36. Wendy Elizabeth Colgrave 2001-2013 Director View profile
  37. Ross John Hammond 2001-2003 Director View profile
  38. Robin Patrick Hoyles 2001-2010 Director View profile
  39. Alan Herbert Cherry 2001-2009 Director View profile
  40. John Howard Brooks 2000-2003 Director View profile
  41. Clifford Robin Knott 2000-2002 Director View profile
  42. Tracy Marina Warren 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  43. Tanya Stote 2005-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/03/2000

Financials

Net assets
-£3,869
Total assets
-£3,869
Cash
£4,546
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported-£3,869
2026-03-31Not reported-£3,869
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

2.4y median 3.1y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03959700
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data