Company · London
Spring OAK Resourcing Limited
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Spring OAK Resourcing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Scott William Robertson 2023-2025 View profile
- Mohammed Adnan Imam 2009-2017 View profile
- Richard John Clements 2009-2018 View profile
- Neil Robert Cramphorn 2000-2009 View profile
- Wayne Barry 2000-2015 View profile
- WP Business Services Limited 2006-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2000
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Maple Resourcing LTD (until 17/09/2025)
Pure Impressions Printing Services Limited (until 05/08/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mohammed Adnan Imam ceased 2016-12-01
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Richard John Clements ceased 2017-09-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicola Jane Scambler ceased 2022-05-01
50-75% shares · notified 2018-04-03 - Selective Commercial Limited ceased 2018-04-03
75-100% shares · notified 2017-10-23 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Spring OAK Resourcing Limited
is controlled by Mohammed Adnan Imam
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mohammed Adnan Imam.
58 other companies in this group
- Cobbold Mews LLP
- Talanton Properties Limited
- IPE Nightingale Property Limited
- IPE Roundway Limited
- IPE Bemish Road Limited
- 10816523
- IPE Wood Street (Flat 10) LTD
- 07814921
- ARC Bemish Road Limited
- IPE Brandy Hole Limited
- IPE Orchestra Land Limited
- 05471280
- IPE Tanners Street Properties Limited
- 15252826
- E.M.R. Search & Selection Limited
- Redirs Limited
- Church Path Properties (Unit- 3) Limited
- 13749986
- IPE JIM Brentwood Limited
- IPE Arcadia Street (Flat 7) Limited
- Ayaan Care Capital Limited
- 09308618
- NMI Property Assets Limited
- IPE Group (Holdings) Limited
- 13493672
- 13979449
- ST Paul WAY Properties Limited
- 10052307
- AI Capital Investments LTD
- IPE Freeholds Limited
- OC431335
- 14702541
- 10800020
- IPE Wood Street (Flat 36) LTD
- 05839115
- Kingsmans Point Management Limited
- Cobbold Mews Parking Limited
- EMR Recruitment Limited
- 08404285
- 13350419
- IPE Bickley Road Properties Limited
- 11072010
- 11278607
- Gilbert REC LTD.
- 12792476
- 13956187
- 13947368
- IPE Nightingale Limited
- Talanton Investment Limited
- IPE Capital Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£61,420
- Total assets
- £6,397
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£61,420 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£61,420 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Robert Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Melissa Bell Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Robert Ward Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Richard Robert Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Melissa Bell Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03961512
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data