Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chilberton Drive (23-33 ODD) Management Company Limited

Chilberton Drive (23-33 ODD) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03968430), incorporated 2000, with 6 current directors including Simon Bruce Crabb and Kathryn Deboo. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chilberton Drive (23-33 ODD) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. John David Bryn Clark 2010-2016 Director View profile
  2. Philip James Spence 2001-2010 Director View profile
  3. Geoffrey Clive Bailes 2000-2007 Director View profile
  4. John Paul Bevan 2000-2010 Director View profile
  5. Elliot John Clayton Turner 2000-2001 Director View profile
  6. Maurice James Gwillam Oliver 2000-2009 Director View profile
  7. Derek Cork 2014-2019 Secretary View profile
  8. Katie Emma King 2010-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Christopher John William Tisdell 2000-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2000

Financials

Net assets
£2,465
Total assets
£11,344
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£2,465
2026-04-30Not reported£2,465

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

9.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
19.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03968430
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data