Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Painters Yard Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Painters Yard Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Robert Bradshaw Nearn 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Emmanuel Gresh 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Richard Geoffrey Tonks 2015-2015 Director View profile
  4. Francisco Jaime Gonzalez Perez 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Dr Stephen Charles Wallace 2007-2010 Director View profile
  6. Jeffrey Marshall John Lee 2007-2008 Director View profile
  7. Lesley Grant 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Alexander Mitchell Brown 2006-2007 Director View profile
  9. Michael Thomas Lynch 2004-2007 Director View profile
  10. Gary Reginald Sydney Marsh 2000-2002 Director View profile
  11. Gordon Ian Hannam 2000-2003 Director View profile
  12. Peter Gordon Hannam 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Carole Hannam 2000-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2000

Financials

Total assets
£73,002
Cash
£108,274
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.2y median 7.1y
average tenure
16.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03968448
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data