Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST. Augustines Village Residents Association Limited

ST. Augustines Village Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03971158), incorporated 2000, with 11 current directors including Hannah Amos and Luke Mark Vassou. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST. Augustines Village Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 36

  1. Alex Ray Wilson 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Louise Tiffany Wilson 2026-2026 Director View profile
  3. Richard Daniel Grady 2025-2025 Director View profile
  4. Ahmet Sarper Karagozlu 2023-2024 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Lee Jolly 2022-2025 Director View profile
  6. Kathleen Diane Trim 2021-2025 Director View profile
  7. Emma Jane Owen 2021-2023 Director View profile
  8. Bernard Sidney Wilson 2020-2024 Director View profile
  9. Tim Owen 2020-2023 Director View profile
  10. Mark William Axton 2019-2024 Director View profile
  11. Alison Ruth Hoskin 2016-2018 Director View profile
  12. Anna Maria Salisbury 2016-2021 Director View profile
  13. Graham Michael Currie 2016-2018 Director View profile
  14. Colin George Walter Strouts 2016-2026 Director View profile
  15. Bruce Ian Gough 2015-2025 Director View profile
  16. Andrew John Fox 2014-2015 Director View profile
  17. Stephanie Lesley Harvey 2014-2019 Director View profile
  18. Geoffrey Thomas Haworth 2013-2015 Director View profile
  19. Emily Anne Kinally 2012-2013 Director View profile
  20. Elizabeth Karen Sawyer 2011-2011 Director View profile
  21. Claire Fowle 2009-2014 Director View profile
  22. Allen Excell Trim 2008-2012 Director View profile
  23. Paul Michael Dempsey 2008-2009 Director View profile
  24. Danny Vaughan 2008-2013 Director View profile
  25. Lester Bird 2007-2014 Director View profile
  26. Elizabeth Mary Forsyth 2007-2009 Director View profile
  27. David Edward King 2007-2014 Director View profile
  28. Gary Andrew Donovan 2007-2008 Director View profile
  29. Mark Andrew Goldhawk 2007-2009 Director View profile
  30. Richard David Evans 2007-2014 Director View profile
  31. Richard Anthony Reeves 2007-2008 Director View profile
  32. Olive Merryal Perry 2007-2009 Director View profile
  33. Ian Robert Shann 2000-2000 Director View profile
  34. Lee Robert Amerigo 2000-2000 Director View profile
  35. Tracy Marion O'Toole 2011-2026 Secretary View profile
  36. Richard Thomas Athow 2008-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/04/2000

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ST. Augustines Village Residents Association Limited is controlled by Michael John Talbot
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-12, ceased 2022-04-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael John Talbot.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

2y median 0.2y
average tenure
19.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03971158
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data