Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Doods Place Limited

Doods Place Limited is an active UK company (number 03973301), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Jennifer Saunders and Lindsey Anne Penn Milton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Doods Place Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Samantha Jacqueline Kloss 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Graham Legerton Capel 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Sharon Matthews 2020-2025 Director View profile
  4. Hazel Claire Loades 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. Kathryn Louise Menzies 2016-2017 Director View profile
  6. Eryl Ann Bowen 2015-2021 Director View profile
  7. Michael Brogan 2015-2019 Director View profile
  8. Barbara Winfred Hall 2014-2014 Director View profile
  9. Elaine Theresa Boots 2012-2014 Director View profile
  10. Patricia Elizabeth Meadows 2001-2013 Director View profile
  11. Reginald Howard Barrett 2001-2011 Director View profile
  12. Vanessa Dawne Ambridge 2000-2001 Director View profile
  13. Heritage Management Limited 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Hamish Alexander Campbell Stewart 2012-2017 Secretary View profile
  15. Stanley William Manton Hall 2000-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/04/2000

Financials

Net assets
£4,418
Total assets
£4,418
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,418
2025-12-31Not reported£4,418

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3y median 1.9y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03973301
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data