Network
The large node is Parity Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 46
- Sarah Jane Humphrey 2021-2023 View profile
- Martin Kenneth Downing 2021-2024 View profile
- Philip John Yetman 2016-2021 View profile
- Dr Elizabeth Georgina Rogers 2014-2018 View profile
- Hereward John Heneage Drummond 2014-2018 View profile
- Jennifer Bennett 2013-2016 View profile
- D'Arcy Charles Francis Myers 2013-2018 View profile
- Helen Susan Dovey 2012-2014 View profile
- Linda Mccormack 2011-2017 View profile
- Roy Scanlon 2010-2021 View profile
- Tracy Ann Eggleston 2010-2012 View profile
- Patricia Helen Smith 2010-2010 View profile
- Paul Mlinar 2009-2015 View profile
- Richard Charles Tonge 2009-2013 View profile
- James Ronald Bain 2008-2009 View profile
- Graham Keith Brombley 2006-2008 View profile
- Ralph Martin Facey 2006-2014 View profile
- Joseph Alexander Michel 2006-2008 View profile
- Lucy Jane Furniss 2006-2014 View profile
- Roger Norris Francis Parsons 2006-2007 View profile
- Roger Neil Maber 2006-2011 View profile
- David Clive Oliver 2006-2014 View profile
- Anthony Michael Denny 2005-2007 View profile
- Joy Nkeiruka Okwuadigbo 2004-2010 View profile
- Julie Fuge 2004-2006 View profile
- John Grant Lynch 2003-2005 View profile
- Nicholas John Robinson 2003-2004 View profile
- Graham Keeping 2003-2011 View profile
- Edward Frank Salt 2002-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Sheldon 2002-2003 View profile
- Dawn Tracy Baxendale 2002-2005 View profile
- Andrew Robin Newberry 2002-2006 View profile
- Nicholas Harris 2000-2003 View profile
- Robert Neil Stansfield 2000-2005 View profile
- James Richard Tickell 2000-2009 View profile
- Basil John Bush 2000-2009 View profile
- Paula Walker 2000-2004 View profile
- Brian Douglas Ridley 2000-2003 View profile
- Quentin Blyth Lang 2000-2009 View profile
- Jane Algar 2000-2003 View profile
- John Eric Meriton Butler 2000-2006 View profile
- Timothy Austin OBE 2000-2005 View profile
- Sj Bryan-Hunt 2017-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Russell 2015-2017 View profile
- Anthony William David Salt 2001-2015 View profile
- Robert James Paterson 2000-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £532,830
- Total assets
- £7,338,346
- Cash
- £115,627
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £532,830 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £532,830 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sandra Dawn Dalby-Hopkins Director · appointed 2022
- James Robert Culverwell Director · appointed 2017
- Sandeep Sesodia Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- James Robert Culverwell Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Sandra Dawn Dalby-Hopkins Director · appointed 2022
- James Robert Culverwell Director · appointed 2017
- Sandeep Sesodia Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03977373
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data