Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Escape Velocity Digital Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Escape Velocity Digital Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Shane O'Hara 2010-2012 Director View profile
  2. Andrew John Sims 2007-2013 Director View profile
  3. Huw William Leyshon 2001-2013 Director View profile
  4. Craig Stephen Dewar 2000-2024 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Vasili 2000-2004 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/04/2000

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anthony Kerr ceased 2024-01-09
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • FEV Finance Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-22
  • 14682073 ceased 2024-01-22
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-09

Group

  1. Escape Velocity Digital Limited is controlled by Anthony Kerr
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-28, ceased 2024-01-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony Kerr.

14 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£230,014
Total assets
£279,921
Cash
£28,004
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£230,014
2025-10-31Not reported£230,014

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03983439
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data