Company
Thatchers Wood Residents Company Limited
Thatchers Wood Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03986630), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Jevon Victor Hynds and Robert Gordon Phoenix. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Thatchers Wood Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Alan Guenter Robert Hoensch 2019-2021 View profile
- Geoffrey Roy Butler 2012-2016 View profile
- Nicola Gaskell 2011-2025 View profile
- Mark Graham Barrett 2009-2011 View profile
- John Francis Hobson 2008-2019 View profile
- John Arthur Dunn 2008-2009 View profile
- Raymond Anthony Roberts 2008-2011 View profile
- Filbuk Nominees Limited 2000-2000 View profile
- Jeremy Wager 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £33
- Total assets
- £33
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £33 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert Gordon Phoenix Director · appointed 2016
- Jevon Victor Hynds Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Gordon Phoenix Director · appointed 2016
- Jevon Victor Hynds Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Robert Gordon Phoenix Director · appointed 2016
- Jevon Victor Hynds Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicola Gaskell Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03986630
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data