Company
Pressxchange.COM Limited
Pressxchange.COM Limited is an active UK company (number 03992902), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Wayne Morgan and Christopher Aunbol Fontanilla Tomas. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pressxchange.COM Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Ezekiel Taiwo 2015-2019 View profile
- Keith Robert Reginald Speakes 2014-2019 View profile
- Jeremy Dyce Duckworth 2008-2014 View profile
- Martin Bernard Durham 2007-2008 View profile
- Nicholas Paul Stimpson 2007-2008 View profile
- Philip Stanley Goodman 2007-2014 View profile
- Richard Clowes 2000-2001 View profile
- Alan Chapman 2000-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Roadnight
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Wayne Morgan
25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Pressxchange.COM Limited
is controlled by John Roadnight
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Roadnight.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £221,600
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Roadnight Director · appointed 2014
- Wayne Morgan Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Aunbol Fontanilla Tomas Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- John Roadnight Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- John Roadnight Director · appointed 2014
- Wayne Morgan Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Aunbol Fontanilla Tomas Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03992902
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data