Company
Bognor Regis Motor Club Limited
Bognor Regis Motor Club Limited is an active UK company (number 03993572), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Terry Edmund Holmes and Denis Bratley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bognor Regis Motor Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- David John Mcqueen Johnston 2019-2026 View profile
- Kevin Lawrence 2015-2019 View profile
- Michael John Briggs 2005-2015 View profile
- Robert Hereward Ashworth 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terry Edmund Holmes
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Bognor Regis Motor Club Limited
is controlled by Terry Edmund Holmes
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terry Edmund Holmes.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £42,225
- Total assets
- £42,225
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £42,225 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £42,225 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Terry Edmund Holmes Director · appointed 2000
- Denis Bratley Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Terry Edmund Holmes Director · appointed 2000
- Denis Bratley Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Denis Bratley Director · appointed 2000
Portfolio (1)
- Terry Edmund Holmes Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03993572
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data