Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

U.K. Methods-Time Measurement Association 2000 Limited

U.K. Methods-Time Measurement Association 2000 Limited is an active UK company (number 03994427), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Susan Lesley Hedaux and Philip Chatterley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is U.K. Methods-Time Measurement Association 2000 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Antonio Hill 2018-2023 Director View profile
  2. Simon Peter Taylor 2014-2024 Director View profile
  3. Ronald William Pearce 2006-2023 Director View profile
  4. John Alan Ballantyne 2006-2012 Director View profile
  5. Peter Douglas Horton 2002-2023 Director View profile
  6. Michael James Peace 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. David Robert Willis 2000-2002 Director View profile
  8. John Scott 2000-2005 Director View profile
  9. Ronald William Pearce 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. Simon Alan Guppy 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. David John Findon 2000-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Elena Veronica Shearer Brown 2000-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/05/2000

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ronald William Pearce ceased 2018-05-15
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Peter Douglas Horton ceased 2018-05-15
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Simon Peter Taylor ceased 2018-05-16
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • David John Findon ceased 2018-05-15
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. U.K. Methods-Time Measurement Association 2000 Limited is controlled by Ronald William Pearce
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-05-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ronald William Pearce.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£25,848
Cash
£6,719
Employees
0.05
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03994427
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data