Company
8 Studland Street LTD
8 Studland Street LTD is an active UK company (number 04000388), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Victor Famuyibo and Folashade Laolat Famuyibo. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 8 Studland Street LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Millie Eleanor Fancourt 2015-2021 View profile
- Huntsmore Limited 2015-2015 View profile
- Jesus Losa 2004-2015 View profile
- Alice Liffey Morgan 2002-2004 View profile
- Elisabeth Packer 2000-2023 View profile
- Joannna Elizabeth Kerr 2000-2002 View profile
- Abid Hussain 2000-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2000
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pauline Jane Milne
25-50% shares · notified 2016-05-31
Group
- 8 Studland Street LTD
is controlled by Pauline Jane Milne
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-05-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pauline Jane Milne.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Victor Famuyibo Director · appointed 2023
- Yosri Fouda Director · appointed 2015
- Florence Amy Hurd Director · appointed 2021
- Pauline Jane Milne Director · appointed 2000
- Folashade Laolat Famuyibo Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Yosri Fouda Director · appointed 2015
- Pauline Jane Milne Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Victor Famuyibo Director · appointed 2023
- Florence Amy Hurd Director · appointed 2021
- Folashade Laolat Famuyibo Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Yosri Fouda Director · appointed 2015
- Pauline Jane Milne Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04000388
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data