Company
Washington Wharf Management Company Limited
Washington Wharf Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04005473), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Alok Pandya and Graham John Durbin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Washington Wharf Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Dr Puja Purohit 2019-2020 View profile
- Jocelyn Benedict Creese 2019-2023 View profile
- Alun Williams 2015-2026 View profile
- Dr George Bassel 2015-2016 View profile
- Adam Patrick Bicknell 2008-2009 View profile
- Helen Katharine Levy 2007-2018 View profile
- Victoria Williamson 2006-2013 View profile
- Ian John Tegerdine 2006-2011 View profile
- Philip Bullas 2005-2007 View profile
- James Donald 2003-2005 View profile
- Geoffrey John Lewis 2003-2019 View profile
- Oded Shomroni 2003-2004 View profile
- Matthew Stewart Hawkins 2003-2007 View profile
- Delwyn Glyn Evans 2003-2014 View profile
- John Hamilton Peet 2000-2003 View profile
- JQ Asset Management Limited 2008-2022 View profile
- Christopher Philip Heath 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £206,093 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Philip Mark Brassington Director · appointed 2007
- Graham John Durbin Director · appointed 2019
- Julie Westerman Director · appointed 2008
- Alok Pandya Director · appointed 2026
- Claire Frances Crook Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Mark Brassington Director · appointed 2007
- Graham John Durbin Director · appointed 2019
- Julie Westerman Director · appointed 2008
- Claire Frances Crook Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Philip Mark Brassington Director · appointed 2007
- Julie Westerman Director · appointed 2008
- Claire Frances Crook Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Graham John Durbin Director · appointed 2019
- Alok Pandya Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Alun Williams Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04005473
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data