Company
Qstar Precision Limited
Qstar Precision Limited is an active UK company (number 04007165), incorporated 2000. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Qstar Precision Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Leeds DAY Management Services Limited 2000-2001 View profile
- Inaki Campo 2001-2023 View profile
- Woodfines Company Services Limited 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Inaki Campo ceased 2023-11-22
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Qstar Precision Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-22 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Qstar Precision Limited
is controlled by Inaki Campo
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Inaki Campo.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £95,876
- Total assets
- £306,803
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £95,876 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £95,876 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04007165
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data