Company
21/25 Sloane Gardens Limited
21/25 Sloane Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 04010703), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Belinda Yvonne Cannan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 21/25 Sloane Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Nigel Charles Wiggins 2004-2026 View profile
- Olga Maria Geroulanos 2001-2007 View profile
- Nominee Directors Limited 2000-2000 View profile
- Greta Helen Clare Williamson 2000-2006 View profile
- Caroline Sara Turbin 2000-2000 View profile
- Anne Roper Hopewell-Ash 2000-2026 View profile
- Pankaj Adatia 2011-2016 View profile
- Ann Smith 2000-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2000
Financials
- Total assets
- £38,896
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Belinda Yvonne Cannan Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Nigel Charles Wiggins Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2026
- Anne Roper Hopewell-Ash Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04010703
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data