Company
Pinks Mews (Milford) Management Company Limited
Pinks Mews (Milford) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04014478), incorporated 2000, with 4 current directors including Tatiana Gregory Tatarova and Jessica Charlotte Hargreaves. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pinks Mews (Milford) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Cathal Mc Cabe 2020-2023 View profile
- Pinks Mews Management 2011-2012 View profile
- Leslie Allen Etherington 2002-2017 View profile
- Joanna Lesley Smith 2002-2010 View profile
- Jane Warner 2002-2002 View profile
- Vyacheslav Benhamin Muchnick 2002-2023 View profile
- Alexander Clifford Jordan 2000-2002 View profile
- Derek Roger Jordan 2000-2002 View profile
- Janet Etherington 2002-2009 View profile
- Irene Pamela Jordan 2000-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- John Gilbert Shaw Director · appointed 2002
- Jessica Charlotte Hargreaves Director · appointed 2023
- Amanda Jane Karn Director · appointed 2012
- Tatiana Gregory Tatarova Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- John Gilbert Shaw Director · appointed 2002
- Amanda Jane Karn Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- John Gilbert Shaw Director · appointed 2002
- Jessica Charlotte Hargreaves Director · appointed 2023
- Tatiana Gregory Tatarova Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Amanda Jane Karn Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04014478
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data