Company
Bretby Hall Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bretby Hall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Search for the Next Limited 2026-2026 View profile
- Julia Raftery 2023-2024 View profile
- Richard Campbell 2023-2024 View profile
- Matthew Archer 2023-2023 View profile
- Christopher Pratt 2021-2023 View profile
- Dr Howard Handley 2021-2024 View profile
- Adele Pabla 2020-2023 View profile
- Ruth Caroline Martinez 2020-2024 View profile
- Carol Ann Smales 2020-2021 View profile
- Matthew James Thomas Solloway-Price 2020-2021 View profile
- Robert Geoffrey Brown 2017-2023 View profile
- Mark Adam Clifford 2016-2017 View profile
- Robert Gerrard Evans 2014-2017 View profile
- Paul Anthony Ellens 2014-2016 View profile
- Lynne Marie Murtagh 2013-2015 View profile
- Christopher William Watson 2010-2013 View profile
- Colin Edward Mallen 2009-2013 View profile
- Kim Billingham 2009-2015 View profile
- Heather Caroline Bone 2007-2009 View profile
- Christopher Michael Pratt 2006-2010 View profile
- Brian James Thomson 2006-2008 View profile
- William John Carpenter 2006-2015 View profile
- Timothy Lawrence 2006-2020 View profile
- Alan Goldberg 2000-2004 View profile
- Nicholas Michael Sproston Challener 2000-2006 View profile
- Anthony James Harper 2006-2020 View profile
- Beverley Ann Wright 2004-2006 View profile
- Michael Edward Antony 2000-2004 View profile
- Daniel Charles Goldberg 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £30
- Total assets
- £30
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £30 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £30 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Phillip Hipkiss Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Brian Leslie Goodall Director · appointed 2019
- David Thomas Summerland Director · appointed 2020
- John Rees Director · appointed 2024
- Michael Woodward Director · appointed 2024
- Harry Eyre Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Brian Leslie Goodall Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Phillip Hipkiss Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (5)
- Dr Brian Leslie Goodall Director · appointed 2019
- David Thomas Summerland Director · appointed 2020
- John Rees Director · appointed 2024
- Michael Woodward Director · appointed 2024
- Harry Eyre Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04017152
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data