Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beckgrove Flat Management Limited

Beckgrove Flat Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04017359), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Peter Thompson and Dr Catherine Charlotte Margaret Murray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beckgrove Flat Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Jill Irene Robinson 2006-2017 Director View profile
  2. Kay Lynette Johnstone 2005-2008 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Cunningham 2005-2013 Director View profile
  4. Marc Timothy Farrelly 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Marlene Talluluh September 2003-2007 Director View profile
  6. Victoria Chase 2002-2013 Director View profile
  7. Melissa Jane Golding 2000-2022 Director View profile
  8. Millicent Jones 2000-2010 Director View profile
  9. Adam Mciver 2000-2002 Director View profile
  10. Tamasine Paul 2000-2000 Director View profile
  11. Angela Gallone 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Zara Madsen 2000-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/06/2000

Financials

Net assets
£41,095
Total assets
£41,095
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£41,095
2026-06-30Not reported£41,095
2025-06-30Not reported£49,095

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £29,618 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Transport · £29,618

Most recent

  • Department for Transport £29,6182019-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.3y median 12.3y
average tenure
15.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04017359
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data