Company
Ymwch Trading Limited
Ymwch Trading Limited is an active UK company (number 04018207), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, David Pickering and Dale Longley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ymwch Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Gaskell, Ian Michael, Reverend Canon 2023-2025 View profile
- Ian Carpenter 2021-2025 View profile
- Percival, Darren James, Father 2018-2024 View profile
- Melvyn Ernest Gillespie 2017-2021 View profile
- David Brewer 2016-2024 View profile
- George Brookes 2016-2017 View profile
- Roger Howard Benson 2000-2013 View profile
- Philip Andrew 2000-2019 View profile
- David Hadfield 2000-2000 View profile
- Robert Henry George Young 2000-2014 View profile
- Michael Ian Lally 2008-2020 View profile
- Michael Chance 2007-2008 View profile
- Alan Bell 2000-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Pickering Director · appointed 2025
- Dale Longley Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- David Pickering Director · appointed 2025
- Dale Longley Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04018207
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data