Company
Mansfield Court Parkstone (Freehold) Limited
Mansfield Court Parkstone (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 04023551), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Alexandra Charlotte Segal and David Segal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mansfield Court Parkstone (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Maria Iris Redman 2012-2017 View profile
- Christopher Russell Challis 2012-2014 View profile
- Ian Mellows 2011-2012 View profile
- Stephanie Parrott 2006-2024 View profile
- Trevor Locke 2000-2012 View profile
- Emmy Mady Heyder-May 2000-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Segal
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2020-12-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alexandra Charlotte Segal
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2020-12-21
Group
- Mansfield Court Parkstone (Freehold) Limited
is controlled by David Segal
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2020-12-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Segal.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,740
- Total assets
- £2,740
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,740 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,740 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alexandra Charlotte Segal Director · appointed 2021
- David Segal Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David Segal Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Alexandra Charlotte Segal Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- David Segal Director · appointed 2014
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04023551
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data