Company
Euro-FIT Systems Limited
Euro-FIT Systems Limited is an active UK company (number 04024046), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Daniel James Lowther and Michael Timothy Gomme. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Euro-FIT Systems Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- David Andrew Dixon 2016-2025 View profile
- Steven James 2010-2023 View profile
- Valentina Gabriela Ferrari 2008-2010 View profile
- Paula Lozza 2001-2008 View profile
- Nicholas Anthony Gomme 2000-2017 View profile
- Vivek Jacob 2000-2001 View profile
- Adelchi Ferrari 2000-2010 View profile
- Marco Beltrami 2000-2009 View profile
- Tracy Dickson 2000-2000 View profile
- Steven James Conybeare 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2000
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Timothy Gomme
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Carole Hamilton Gomme
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicholas Anthony Gomme ceased 2017-08-22
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Euro-FIT Systems Limited
is controlled by Michael Timothy Gomme
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Timothy Gomme.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,504,780
- Total assets
- £1,550,831
- Cash
- £87,780
- Employees
- 0.18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,504,780 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,584,258 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Timothy Gomme Director · appointed 2004
- Daniel James Lowther Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Timothy Gomme Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Daniel James Lowther Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Michael Timothy Gomme Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04024046
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data