Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bourne Court Residents' Association Limited

Bourne Court Residents' Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04027612), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Christopher David Baines and Jonathan Philip Armitage. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bourne Court Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. David Allen Gardiner 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Jonathon Philip Armitage 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. Doris Armstrong 2012-2013 Director View profile
  4. William Denys Hardy 2009-2012 Director View profile
  5. Barbara Christine Mcallister 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Mcallister 2007-2007 Director View profile
  7. Pauline Balmer Howieson 2002-2007 Director View profile
  8. Susan Mary Horner 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Robert Melville Armstrong 2003-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. John Malcolm Last 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Mark Andrew Cooper 2000-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/07/2000

Financials

Total assets
£579
Cash
£5,246
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reportedNot reported
2026-02-28Not reportedNot reported
2025-02-28Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.1y median 1.1y
average tenure
1.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04027612
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data