Company
KEW Riverside Residents Company Limited
KEW Riverside Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04027721), incorporated 2000, with 8 current directors including Daniel John Callow and Marcus Mortimer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is KEW Riverside Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Daniel John CallowDirector · since 2026
- Marcus MortimerDirector · since 2026
- Zane Luigi FerulaDirector · since 2026
- Iakovos SigalasDirector · since 2026
- Guy Morley George ChestonDirector · since 2026
- Benjamin Alan SuttonDirector · since 2026
- Alireza TorkpourDirector · since 2026
- Samantha Jayne BurrellDirector · since 2026
- POD Group Services LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2024
Previous officers 18
- Lee Richard John Webb 2026-2026 View profile
- Ali Rezaei 2025-2026 View profile
- Rohini Brahma 2025-2026 View profile
- Jay Michael Anslow 2025-2026 View profile
- Ganesh Vaidyanathan 2025-2026 View profile
- Krystyna Blackburn 2024-2025 View profile
- David Gilroy Harrison 2024-2025 View profile
- Maria Tikhonova 2024-2024 View profile
- Nicholas William Lines 2024-2025 View profile
- Stephen Paul Webster 2024-2025 View profile
- Rona Maxine Lichtensteiger 2024-2026 View profile
- Andrew Gerald Casey 2024-2026 View profile
- Martin Mizen 2024-2026 View profile
- Paula Yvette Blay 2024-2025 View profile
- FCB Nominees Limited 2009-2014 View profile
- Macemere Limited 2000-2009 View profile
- Laytons Secretaries Limited 2008-2009 View profile
- Nicholas St John Gilmour Hothersall 2000-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2000
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Daniel John Callow Director · appointed 2026
- Marcus Mortimer Director · appointed 2026
- Zane Luigi Ferula Director · appointed 2026
- Iakovos Sigalas Director · appointed 2026
- Guy Morley George Cheston Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Alan Sutton Director · appointed 2026
- Alireza Torkpour Director · appointed 2026
- Samantha Jayne Burrell Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Marcus Mortimer Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Alan Sutton Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (6)
- Daniel John Callow Director · appointed 2026
- Zane Luigi Ferula Director · appointed 2026
- Iakovos Sigalas Director · appointed 2026
- Guy Morley George Cheston Director · appointed 2026
- Alireza Torkpour Director · appointed 2026
- Samantha Jayne Burrell Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Rohini Brahma Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Ganesh Vaidyanathan Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Rona Maxine Lichtensteiger Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Lee Richard John Webb Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Gerald Casey Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Martin Mizen Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Jay Michael Anslow Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Ali Rezaei Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04027721
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data