Network
The large node is Chalk Lane Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Leah Orzel
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-01 - Miriam Stobiecki
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-18
Group
- Chalk Lane Limited
is controlled by Leah Orzel
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Leah Orzel.
35 other companies in this group
- Gerona Limited
- 4 Paget LTD
- Orvest LTD
- Plymouth Site LTD
- Aorzel LTD
- Mount Industrial Estate LTD
- Canvey Island Properties LTD
- National Avenue LTD
- Reservoir Site LTD
- 40 George LTD
- Ivorystone Investments LTD
- Topfling LTD
- Ateres Seminary Limited
- OX Business Park LTD
- Binem LTD
- Canvey MH LTD
- Northregal LTD
- Treorchy Business Park LTD
- Surele LTD
- Stonehouse Site LTD
- Palmlane Management LTD
- Circlepalm LTD
- Tarmon Investments Limited
- Tintagel LTD
- Derushe LTD
- Europa House Suites LTD
- Meilich LTD
- Harrowden Site LTD
- Agamon Limited
- 161 Holmleigh LTD
- Topfling Group LTD
- Lansdowne SUB LTD
- Roymills LTD
- 13 Reighton Road LTD
- Kirton Garden LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,877,115
- Total assets
- £4,900,367
- Cash
- £6,503
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1,877,115 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1,877,115 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Israel David Meir Stobiecki Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Israel David Meir Stobiecki Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04036190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data