Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Plaza Cardiff BAY (Phase 1) Management Company Limited

The Plaza Cardiff BAY (Phase 1) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04037533), incorporated 2000, with 5 current directors including Rick Evans and Michael John Packer. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Plaza Cardiff BAY (Phase 1) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Susan Jones 2015-2023 Director View profile
  2. Peter David Ingleson 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. David George Wilson Bartlett 2012-2020 Director View profile
  4. Dean Anthony Wright 2009-2016 Director View profile
  5. Julian Jordan 2008-2022 Director View profile
  6. Stanley Anthony Brewer 2007-2026 Director View profile
  7. Rodney Luke Curtis 2006-2012 Director View profile
  8. Antony Marcus Jenkins 2004-2006 Director View profile
  9. Sean Thomas Lawrence Annandale 2004-2009 Director View profile
  10. Dr Dayle Blencowe 2004-2007 Director View profile
  11. Norman David Thomas 2004-2007 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/07/2000

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

13.5y median 17.9y
average tenure
22.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04037533
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data