Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pminst (UK) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pminst (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Estelle Detrembleur 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Field 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Babatunde Ajia 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Dr Hugo Benjamin Paulus Minney 2022-2022 Director View profile
  5. Nigel Smith 2022-2023 Director View profile
  6. Adesola Atinuke Alli 2022-2023 Director View profile
  7. Mervyn James Wyeth 2021-2024 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Nicholas Wright 2020-2020 Director View profile
  9. Dr Amgad Ali Mokhtar Badewi 2019-2020 Director View profile
  10. William Mcqueen 2018-2019 Director View profile
  11. Christopher Grant Field 2018-2021 Director View profile
  12. David Phillip Bewick 2018-2019 Director View profile
  13. Joanna Newman 2016-2018 Director View profile
  14. Jonathan Henry Clay 2014-2018 Director View profile
  15. Vijith Yohan Niranjan Abrahams 2014-2016 Director View profile
  16. Andrew Nicholas Wright 2011-2015 Director View profile
  17. Nicola Jane Wyndhan Wadham 2010-2011 Director View profile
  18. Gaurav Sethi 2008-2010 Director View profile
  19. Cameron Stirling Cromwell 2004-2008 Director View profile
  20. Gerald Metcalfe Dodd 2003-2004 Director View profile
  21. Nicholas Shane Johnson Lake 2003-2016 Director View profile
  22. Terence George Warren 2000-2003 Director View profile
  23. Andrew Wright 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  24. Chris Grant Field 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  25. Guy Francis Lee 2000-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/07/2000

Financials

Cash
£221,499
Employees
0.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.8y
average tenure
6.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Hospitality 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04038570
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data