Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beckenham Avenue Management Company Limited

Beckenham Avenue Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04043282), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Linda Hamilton Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beckenham Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Roger Michael Davie 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. William James Beaumont Yonge 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Rebecca Johnson 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Brian George Andrews 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Richard Donald Leys 2013-2016 Director View profile
  6. Diane Bridget Hollidge 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Gillian Elizabeth Andrews 2009-2010 Director View profile
  8. Stuart Jonathan Ives 2004-2011 Director View profile
  9. Carol Callaghan 2003-2006 Director View profile
  10. Woon Lim Tsang 2003-2005 Director View profile
  11. Laura Louise Powell 2003-2012 Director View profile
  12. Deborah Ann Banks 2002-2003 Director View profile
  13. Clair Marie Grant 2002-2003 Director View profile
  14. Michael Scott Vos 2000-2003 Director View profile
  15. Michael Francis Ellis 2000-2003 Director View profile
  16. John Ben Lockyer 2000-2003 Director View profile
  17. VFM Procurement Limited 2017-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Alan Foster & Associates 2003-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Duncan Hugh Foster 2000-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/2000

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04043282
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data