Company
Burlington Place (Hulme, Manchester) Management Company Limited
Burlington Place (Hulme, Manchester) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04048498), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Dr David Paul Youll and Heracles Athanssiou. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Burlington Place (Hulme, Manchester) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Dr Clementinah Rooke 2017-2026 View profile
- Mochlin Li 2016-2025 View profile
- Darrell Wong 2013-2015 View profile
- David Alexander Alderson 2010-2015 View profile
- Gregory Jospeh Nassar 2004-2005 View profile
- Daniel James Hanlon 2003-2016 View profile
- Michael Richard Goundry 2003-2019 View profile
- Richard Trevor Owen Wright 2003-2011 View profile
- Dr Michael Hohn Anderson 2003-2006 View profile
- Roland Orrell 2000-2003 View profile
- The Guthrie Partnership Limited 2012-2014 View profile
- Charles Alec Guthrie 2010-2012 View profile
- Suttons City Living 2008-2011 View profile
- Lee Lynane 2007-2008 View profile
- Ian Magenis 2003-2007 View profile
- David Simon Williams 2001-2003 View profile
- Patricia Elizabeth Aicken 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr David Paul Youll Director · appointed 2025
- Steve Markey Director · appointed 2009
- Heracles Athanssiou Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Steve Markey Director · appointed 2009
- Heracles Athanssiou Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Steve Markey Director · appointed 2009
- Heracles Athanssiou Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Dr David Paul Youll Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Clementinah Rooke Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04048498
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data