Company
Booker Tate Holdings Limited
Booker Tate Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 04048624), incorporated 2000, with 3 current directors including Hugh Vaughan Glyn-Jones and Michael John Gibbon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Booker Tate Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- John Marius Du Plessis 2014-2017 View profile
- Steven Douglas Langton 2014-2017 View profile
- Izak Gerhardus Van Der Walt 2004-2017 View profile
- Ivan Derek Van Niekerk 2004-2014 View profile
- Gary John Clayton 2001-2017 View profile
- Roger William Rees 2000-2004 View profile
- Lionel Burgess Bird 2000-2000 View profile
- Roger Leonard Mower 2000-2004 View profile
- Michael Edward Solomon 2000-2000 View profile
- David Charles Stuart Mathews 2000-2000 View profile
- Beverly Michele Lunn 2018-2024 View profile
- David John Gibbens 2017-2018 View profile
- Paul David Linder 2011-2017 View profile
- Edward Alan Crowe 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2000
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Booker Tate Holdings Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael John Gibbon Director · appointed 2017
- Hugh Vaughan Glyn-Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Allen Richard Liversage Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Gibbon Director · appointed 2017
- Allen Richard Liversage Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Michael John Gibbon Director · appointed 2017
- Hugh Vaughan Glyn-Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Allen Richard Liversage Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04048624
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data