Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

3 Albert Road Brighton Limited

3 Albert Road Brighton Limited is an active UK company (number 04051654), incorporated 2000, with 1 current director, Georgia Apsion. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 3 Albert Road Brighton Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Chikara Uekawa 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stephanie Dawn Nower 2011-2017 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Young 2004-2011 Director View profile
  4. Karen Murray 2003-2011 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Palmer 2002-2011 Director View profile
  6. Sonia Maria Campos 2000-2004 Director View profile
  7. Paul David Newton 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Paul Jamie Nower 2011-2017 Secretary View profile
  9. Ken Peatie 2003-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Sean William Lee 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Simon Ahmet 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/08/2000

Financials

Net assets
£288
Total assets
£288
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£288
2025-12-31Not reported£288
2024-12-31Not reported£4,985

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

15.4y median 15.4y
average tenure
15.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04051654
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data